Login

ACTIVE SCHOOLS ST AUGUSTINE'S HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS MEMBERSHIP

Share this activity

Next term start date

23 Sep 2021

Organisation

Active Schools

Activity ref no: STA-200

Disabled access

PLEASE CLICK ON LINK AND ADD YOUR CHILD DETAILS TO JOIN THE CLUBS . THEY CAN ATTEND AS MANY CLUBS AS THEY WISH AND CAN JOIN IN ANY CLUBS THROUGHOUT THE SCHOOL YEAR . Clubs will not operate on days the school is closed . please see any PE staff or Mrs Damen Active Schools for any more information. Bookings are open now . The school will charge £10 for the year for sports membership and this will be payable to the school via parent pay, details will follow once you sign up. Any pupils on Free School Meals will not pay. The school use this money to cover coaching, strips, equipment and referees costs . Please note COVID guidelines applicable at the time of the sports club will apply and clubs may be cancelled at short notice. fiona.damen@ea.edin.sch.uk

  • St Augustine's High School
    208 Broomhouse Rd,,
    Edinburgh
  • Active Schools
  • Over 12
  • From £0.00 for term
  • VARIOUS DAYS OF THE WEEK

Activity description

FOR PUPILS ATTENDING ST AUGUSTINE'S HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS MEMBERSHIP 2021-2022 .Bookings are now open! Please tick on as many clubs as you wish and you may join in any clubs at any point in the school year. Please note mixed rugby is on a Wednesday, Tuesday Football is girls and boys and Basketball /Volleyball is mixed also . Please ask in PE or Mrs Damen, Active Schools (fiona.damen@ea.edin.sch.uk)for more information if needed . There will be no clubs held on days school is shut . COVID guidelines applicable at the time of the session will be adhered to at all times. Please note in this climate clubs may be cancelled at short notice.

Term information

  • Crèche available:No

Price type

  • 1 or more clubs
    Free

Remaining dates and times (224 lessons)

Date Club Day Time
19 Jan 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
19 Jan 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
20 Jan 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
20 Jan 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
24 Jan 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
24 Jan 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
24 Jan 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
25 Jan 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
25 Jan 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
25 Jan 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
25 Jan 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
26 Jan 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
26 Jan 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
27 Jan 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
27 Jan 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
31 Jan 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
31 Jan 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
31 Jan 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
01 Feb 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
01 Feb 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
01 Feb 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
01 Feb 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
02 Feb 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
02 Feb 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
03 Feb 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
03 Feb 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
07 Feb 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
07 Feb 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
07 Feb 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
08 Feb 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
08 Feb 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
08 Feb 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
08 Feb 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
09 Feb 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
09 Feb 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
10 Feb 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
10 Feb 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
14 Feb 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
14 Feb 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
14 Feb 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
15 Feb 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
15 Feb 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
15 Feb 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
15 Feb 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
16 Feb 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
16 Feb 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
17 Feb 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
17 Feb 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
21 Feb 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
21 Feb 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
21 Feb 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
22 Feb 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
22 Feb 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
22 Feb 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
22 Feb 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
23 Feb 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
23 Feb 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
24 Feb 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
24 Feb 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
28 Feb 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
28 Feb 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
28 Feb 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
01 Mar 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
01 Mar 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
01 Mar 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
01 Mar 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
02 Mar 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
02 Mar 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
03 Mar 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
03 Mar 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
07 Mar 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
07 Mar 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
07 Mar 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
08 Mar 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
08 Mar 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
08 Mar 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
08 Mar 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
09 Mar 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
09 Mar 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
10 Mar 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
10 Mar 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
14 Mar 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
14 Mar 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
14 Mar 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
15 Mar 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
15 Mar 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
15 Mar 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
15 Mar 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
16 Mar 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
16 Mar 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
17 Mar 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
17 Mar 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
21 Mar 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
21 Mar 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
21 Mar 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
22 Mar 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
22 Mar 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
22 Mar 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
22 Mar 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
23 Mar 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
23 Mar 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
24 Mar 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
24 Mar 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
28 Mar 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
28 Mar 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
28 Mar 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
29 Mar 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
29 Mar 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
29 Mar 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
29 Mar 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
30 Mar 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
30 Mar 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
31 Mar 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
31 Mar 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
04 Apr 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
04 Apr 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
04 Apr 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
05 Apr 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
05 Apr 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
05 Apr 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
05 Apr 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
06 Apr 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
06 Apr 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
07 Apr 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
07 Apr 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
11 Apr 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
11 Apr 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
11 Apr 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
12 Apr 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
12 Apr 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
12 Apr 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
12 Apr 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
13 Apr 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
13 Apr 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
14 Apr 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
14 Apr 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
18 Apr 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
18 Apr 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
18 Apr 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
19 Apr 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
19 Apr 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
19 Apr 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
19 Apr 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
20 Apr 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
20 Apr 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
21 Apr 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
21 Apr 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
25 Apr 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
25 Apr 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
25 Apr 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
26 Apr 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
26 Apr 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
26 Apr 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
26 Apr 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
27 Apr 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
27 Apr 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
28 Apr 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
28 Apr 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
02 May 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
02 May 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
02 May 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
03 May 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
03 May 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
03 May 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
03 May 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
04 May 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
04 May 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
05 May 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
05 May 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
09 May 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
09 May 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
09 May 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
10 May 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
10 May 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
10 May 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
10 May 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
11 May 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
11 May 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
12 May 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
12 May 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
16 May 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
16 May 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
16 May 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
17 May 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
17 May 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
17 May 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
17 May 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
18 May 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
18 May 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
19 May 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
19 May 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
23 May 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
23 May 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
23 May 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
24 May 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
24 May 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
24 May 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
24 May 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
25 May 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
25 May 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
26 May 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
26 May 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
30 May 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
30 May 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
30 May 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
31 May 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
31 May 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
31 May 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
31 May 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
01 Jun 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
01 Jun 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
02 Jun 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
02 Jun 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm
06 Jun 2022 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
06 Jun 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
06 Jun 2022 Dance Monday 03:35 pm - 04:15 pm
07 Jun 2022 Rugby Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
07 Jun 2022 Football S1-3 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
07 Jun 2022 Volleyball Club - Recreational Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
07 Jun 2022 Basketball S4-S6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
08 Jun 2022 Rugby Wednesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
08 Jun 2022 S4-6 Netball Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
09 Jun 2022 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
09 Jun 2022 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:35 pm - 04:30 pm

Venue details

St Augustine's High School

208 Broomhouse Rd,
Edinburgh
EH12 9AD
Tel: 0131 334 6801
Email:
Website: http://staugustines.x10.mx/staugs/

Disabled access

Bus Routes: 1,12, 21

View all activities at this venue

Community Learning

Go to the City of Edinburgh Council

www.joininedinburgh.org would like to store information (cookies) on your computer. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this.
More info