Login

Active Schools - Portobello High School - Free Club Membership 2021-22

Share this activity

Next term start date

25 Nov 2021

Organisation

Active Schools

Activity ref no: POR-00

Portobello Cluster Active Schools Coordinator: Paddy Dearlove M: 07884203270 E: Paddy.Dearlove@ea.edin.sch.uk

  • Portobello High School Sports Facilities
    10 Duddingston Road,
    Edinburgh
  • Active Schools
  • Over 12
  • From £0.00 for term
  • Various days of the week

Activity description

Membership to access the Free Clubs of Portobello High School sport and activity programme from September 2021 to May 2022. No clubs during school holidays.

Term information

  • Crèche available:No

Price type

  • 1 or more clubs
    Free

Remaining dates and times (310 lessons)

Date Club Day Time
19 Jan 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
19 Jan 2022 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
19 Jan 2022 Basketball S4-6 Boys Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
20 Jan 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
20 Jan 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
20 Jan 2022 Yoga Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
20 Jan 2022 S4-6 Netball Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
21 Jan 2022 Basketball S1 boys Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
21 Jan 2022 Basketball S1 Girls Friday 01:50 pm - 03:00 pm
21 Jan 2022 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
21 Jan 2022 Basketball S4-6 Girls Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
21 Jan 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
24 Jan 2022 Badminton S1-3 Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
24 Jan 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
25 Jan 2022 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
25 Jan 2022 Basketball S1-S3 Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
25 Jan 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
25 Jan 2022 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
25 Jan 2022 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
25 Jan 2022 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
26 Jan 2022 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
26 Jan 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
26 Jan 2022 Basketball S4-6 Boys Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
27 Jan 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
27 Jan 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
27 Jan 2022 S4-6 Netball Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
27 Jan 2022 Yoga Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
28 Jan 2022 Basketball S1 boys Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
28 Jan 2022 Basketball S1 Girls Friday 01:50 pm - 03:00 pm
28 Jan 2022 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
28 Jan 2022 Basketball S4-6 Girls Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
28 Jan 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
31 Jan 2022 Badminton S1-3 Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
31 Jan 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
01 Feb 2022 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
01 Feb 2022 Basketball S1-S3 Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
01 Feb 2022 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
01 Feb 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
01 Feb 2022 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
01 Feb 2022 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
02 Feb 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
02 Feb 2022 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
02 Feb 2022 Basketball S4-6 Boys Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
03 Feb 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
03 Feb 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
03 Feb 2022 Yoga Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
03 Feb 2022 S4-6 Netball Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
04 Feb 2022 Basketball S1 boys Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
04 Feb 2022 Basketball S1 Girls Friday 01:50 pm - 03:00 pm
04 Feb 2022 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
04 Feb 2022 Basketball S4-6 Girls Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
04 Feb 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
07 Feb 2022 Badminton S1-3 Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
07 Feb 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
08 Feb 2022 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
08 Feb 2022 Basketball S1-S3 Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
08 Feb 2022 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
08 Feb 2022 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
08 Feb 2022 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
08 Feb 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
09 Feb 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
09 Feb 2022 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
09 Feb 2022 Basketball S4-6 Boys Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
10 Feb 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
10 Feb 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
10 Feb 2022 Yoga Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
10 Feb 2022 S4-6 Netball Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
11 Feb 2022 Basketball S1 boys Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
11 Feb 2022 Basketball S1 Girls Friday 01:50 pm - 03:00 pm
11 Feb 2022 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
11 Feb 2022 Basketball S4-6 Girls Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
11 Feb 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
16 Feb 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
17 Feb 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
17 Feb 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
21 Feb 2022 Badminton S1-3 Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
21 Feb 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
22 Feb 2022 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
22 Feb 2022 Basketball S1-S3 Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
22 Feb 2022 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
22 Feb 2022 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
22 Feb 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
22 Feb 2022 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
23 Feb 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
23 Feb 2022 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
23 Feb 2022 Basketball S4-6 Boys Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
24 Feb 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
24 Feb 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
24 Feb 2022 S4-6 Netball Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
24 Feb 2022 Yoga Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
25 Feb 2022 Basketball S1 boys Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
25 Feb 2022 Basketball S1 Girls Friday 01:50 pm - 03:00 pm
25 Feb 2022 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
25 Feb 2022 Basketball S4-6 Girls Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
25 Feb 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
28 Feb 2022 Badminton S1-3 Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
28 Feb 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
01 Mar 2022 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
01 Mar 2022 Basketball S1-S3 Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
01 Mar 2022 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
01 Mar 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
01 Mar 2022 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
01 Mar 2022 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
02 Mar 2022 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
02 Mar 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
02 Mar 2022 Basketball S4-6 Boys Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
03 Mar 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
03 Mar 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
03 Mar 2022 S4-6 Netball Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
03 Mar 2022 Yoga Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
04 Mar 2022 Basketball S1 boys Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
04 Mar 2022 Basketball S1 Girls Friday 01:50 pm - 03:00 pm
04 Mar 2022 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
04 Mar 2022 Basketball S4-6 Girls Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
04 Mar 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
07 Mar 2022 Badminton S1-3 Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
07 Mar 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
08 Mar 2022 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
08 Mar 2022 Basketball S1-S3 Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
08 Mar 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
08 Mar 2022 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
08 Mar 2022 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
08 Mar 2022 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
09 Mar 2022 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
09 Mar 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
09 Mar 2022 Basketball S4-6 Boys Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
10 Mar 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
10 Mar 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
10 Mar 2022 Yoga Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
10 Mar 2022 S4-6 Netball Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
11 Mar 2022 Basketball S1 boys Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
11 Mar 2022 Basketball S1 Girls Friday 01:50 pm - 03:00 pm
11 Mar 2022 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
11 Mar 2022 Basketball S4-6 Girls Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
11 Mar 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
14 Mar 2022 Badminton S1-3 Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
14 Mar 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
15 Mar 2022 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
15 Mar 2022 Basketball S1-S3 Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
15 Mar 2022 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
15 Mar 2022 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
15 Mar 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
15 Mar 2022 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
16 Mar 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
16 Mar 2022 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
16 Mar 2022 Basketball S4-6 Boys Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
17 Mar 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
17 Mar 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
17 Mar 2022 Yoga Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
17 Mar 2022 S4-6 Netball Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
18 Mar 2022 Basketball S1 boys Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
18 Mar 2022 Basketball S1 Girls Friday 01:50 pm - 03:00 pm
18 Mar 2022 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
18 Mar 2022 Basketball S4-6 Girls Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
18 Mar 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
21 Mar 2022 Badminton S1-3 Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
21 Mar 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
22 Mar 2022 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
22 Mar 2022 Basketball S1-S3 Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
22 Mar 2022 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
22 Mar 2022 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
22 Mar 2022 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
22 Mar 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
23 Mar 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
23 Mar 2022 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
23 Mar 2022 Basketball S4-6 Boys Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
24 Mar 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
24 Mar 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
24 Mar 2022 Yoga Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
24 Mar 2022 S4-6 Netball Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
25 Mar 2022 Basketball S1 boys Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
25 Mar 2022 Basketball S1 Girls Friday 01:50 pm - 03:00 pm
25 Mar 2022 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
25 Mar 2022 Basketball S4-6 Girls Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
25 Mar 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
28 Mar 2022 Badminton S1-3 Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
28 Mar 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
29 Mar 2022 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
29 Mar 2022 Basketball S1-S3 Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
29 Mar 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
29 Mar 2022 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
29 Mar 2022 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
29 Mar 2022 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
30 Mar 2022 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
30 Mar 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
30 Mar 2022 Basketball S4-6 Boys Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
31 Mar 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
31 Mar 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
31 Mar 2022 Yoga Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
31 Mar 2022 S4-6 Netball Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
01 Apr 2022 Basketball S1 boys Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
01 Apr 2022 Basketball S1 Girls Friday 01:50 pm - 03:00 pm
01 Apr 2022 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
01 Apr 2022 Basketball S4-6 Girls Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
01 Apr 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
04 Apr 2022 Badminton S1-3 Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
04 Apr 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
05 Apr 2022 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
05 Apr 2022 Basketball S1-S3 Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
05 Apr 2022 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
05 Apr 2022 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
05 Apr 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
05 Apr 2022 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
06 Apr 2022 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
06 Apr 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
06 Apr 2022 Basketball S4-6 Boys Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
07 Apr 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
07 Apr 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
07 Apr 2022 Yoga Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
07 Apr 2022 S4-6 Netball Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
08 Apr 2022 Basketball S1 boys Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
08 Apr 2022 Basketball S1 Girls Friday 01:50 pm - 03:00 pm
08 Apr 2022 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
08 Apr 2022 Basketball S4-6 Girls Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
08 Apr 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
14 Apr 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
14 Apr 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
20 Apr 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
21 Apr 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
21 Apr 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
25 Apr 2022 Badminton S1-3 Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
25 Apr 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
26 Apr 2022 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
26 Apr 2022 Basketball S1-S3 Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
26 Apr 2022 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
26 Apr 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
26 Apr 2022 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
26 Apr 2022 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
27 Apr 2022 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
27 Apr 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
27 Apr 2022 Basketball S4-6 Boys Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
28 Apr 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
28 Apr 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
28 Apr 2022 S4-6 Netball Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
28 Apr 2022 Yoga Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
29 Apr 2022 Basketball S1 boys Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
29 Apr 2022 Basketball S1 Girls Friday 01:50 pm - 03:00 pm
29 Apr 2022 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
29 Apr 2022 Basketball S4-6 Girls Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
29 Apr 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
04 May 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
04 May 2022 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
04 May 2022 Basketball S4-6 Boys Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
05 May 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
05 May 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
05 May 2022 Yoga Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
05 May 2022 S4-6 Netball Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
06 May 2022 Basketball S1 boys Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
06 May 2022 Basketball S1 Girls Friday 01:50 pm - 03:00 pm
06 May 2022 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
06 May 2022 Basketball S4-6 Girls Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
06 May 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
09 May 2022 Badminton S1-3 Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
09 May 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
10 May 2022 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
10 May 2022 Basketball S1-S3 Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
10 May 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
10 May 2022 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
10 May 2022 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
10 May 2022 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
11 May 2022 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
11 May 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
11 May 2022 Basketball S4-6 Boys Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
12 May 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
12 May 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
12 May 2022 Yoga Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
12 May 2022 S4-6 Netball Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
13 May 2022 Basketball S1 boys Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
13 May 2022 Basketball S1 Girls Friday 01:50 pm - 03:00 pm
13 May 2022 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
13 May 2022 Basketball S4-6 Girls Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
13 May 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
16 May 2022 Badminton S1-3 Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
16 May 2022 S1-3 Netball Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
17 May 2022 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
17 May 2022 Basketball S1-S3 Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
17 May 2022 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
17 May 2022 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
17 May 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
17 May 2022 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
18 May 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
18 May 2022 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
18 May 2022 Basketball S4-6 Boys Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
19 May 2022 Football S1 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
19 May 2022 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:40 pm - 01:10 pm
19 May 2022 S4-6 Netball Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
19 May 2022 Yoga Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
20 May 2022 Basketball S1 boys Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
20 May 2022 Basketball S1 Girls Friday 01:50 pm - 03:00 pm
20 May 2022 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
20 May 2022 Basketball S4-6 Girls Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
20 May 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
24 May 2022 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
24 May 2022 Basketball S1-S3 Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
24 May 2022 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
24 May 2022 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
24 May 2022 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
24 May 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
25 May 2022 Water Polo Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
25 May 2022 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
25 May 2022 Basketball S4-6 Boys Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
26 May 2022 Yoga Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
26 May 2022 S4-6 Netball Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
27 May 2022 Basketball S1 boys Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
27 May 2022 Basketball S1 Girls Friday 01:50 pm - 03:00 pm
27 May 2022 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
27 May 2022 Basketball S4-6 Girls Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
27 May 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
31 May 2022 Basketball S1-S3 Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
31 May 2022 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm

Venue details

Portobello High School Sports Facilities

10 Duddingston Road
Edinburgh
EH15 1NF
Tel: 0131 669 2324
Email: Admin@portobello.edin.sch.uk
Website: http://www.portobello.edin.sch.uk/

Bus Routes:

View all activities at this venue

Community Learning

Go to the City of Edinburgh Council

www.joininedinburgh.org would like to store information (cookies) on your computer. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this.
More info