Login

Active Schools - Portobello High School - Full Membership 2019-20

Share this activity

Next term start date

26 Aug 2019

Organisation

Active Schools

Activity ref no: POR-45

Disabled access

Portobello Cluster Active Schools Coordinator: Paddy Dearlove M: 07884203270 E: Paddy.Dearlove@ea.edin.sch.uk

  • Portobello High School Sports Facilities
    10 Duddingston Road,
    Edinburgh
  • Active Schools
  • Under 12
  • From £30.00 for term
  • Various Days/Times

Activity description

Full Membership to access the Portobello High School sport and activity programme from August 2019 to June 2020. Portobello pupils only. No clubs during school holidays.

Term information

  • Crèche available:No

Price type

  • 1 or more clubs
    £30.00

Remaining dates and times (218 lessons)

Date Club Day Time
03 Apr 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
03 Apr 2020 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
03 Apr 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
03 Apr 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
06 Apr 2020 Badminton Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
06 Apr 2020 Netball S2-5 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
06 Apr 2020 Basketball S1 Girls Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
06 Apr 2020 Dance S1 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
07 Apr 2020 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
07 Apr 2020 Football S1 Team Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
07 Apr 2020 Football S3 Team Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
07 Apr 2020 Yoga Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
07 Apr 2020 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
07 Apr 2020 Clubbercise S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
07 Apr 2020 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
08 Apr 2020 Basketball S1 boys Wednesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
08 Apr 2020 Bike Club Wednesday 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
08 Apr 2020 Water Polo Wednesday 03:10 pm - 04:10 pm
08 Apr 2020 Dance S3-6 Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
08 Apr 2020 Dance S2 Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
08 Apr 2020 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
08 Apr 2020 Basketball S4-6 Girls Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
09 Apr 2020 Football S4 Team Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
09 Apr 2020 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
09 Apr 2020 Boys Football League S1 Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
09 Apr 2020 Judo Thursday 04:00 pm - 04:45 pm
09 Apr 2020 Netball S1 Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
10 Apr 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
10 Apr 2020 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
10 Apr 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
10 Apr 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
13 Apr 2020 Badminton Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
13 Apr 2020 Netball S2-5 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
13 Apr 2020 Basketball S1 Girls Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
13 Apr 2020 Dance S1 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
14 Apr 2020 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
14 Apr 2020 Football S1 Team Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
14 Apr 2020 Football S3 Team Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
14 Apr 2020 Clubbercise S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
14 Apr 2020 Yoga Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
14 Apr 2020 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
14 Apr 2020 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
15 Apr 2020 Basketball S1 boys Wednesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
15 Apr 2020 Bike Club Wednesday 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
15 Apr 2020 Water Polo Wednesday 03:10 pm - 04:10 pm
15 Apr 2020 Dance S3-6 Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
15 Apr 2020 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
15 Apr 2020 Dance S2 Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
15 Apr 2020 Basketball S4-6 Girls Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
16 Apr 2020 Boys Football League S1 Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
16 Apr 2020 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
16 Apr 2020 Football S4 Team Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
16 Apr 2020 Netball S1 Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
16 Apr 2020 Judo Thursday 04:00 pm - 04:45 pm
17 Apr 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
17 Apr 2020 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
17 Apr 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
17 Apr 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
20 Apr 2020 Badminton Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
20 Apr 2020 Netball S2-5 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
20 Apr 2020 Basketball S1 Girls Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
20 Apr 2020 Dance S1 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
21 Apr 2020 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
21 Apr 2020 Football S3 Team Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
21 Apr 2020 Football S1 Team Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
21 Apr 2020 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
21 Apr 2020 Clubbercise S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
21 Apr 2020 Yoga Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
21 Apr 2020 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
22 Apr 2020 Basketball S1 boys Wednesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
22 Apr 2020 Bike Club Wednesday 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
22 Apr 2020 Water Polo Wednesday 03:10 pm - 04:10 pm
22 Apr 2020 Dance S2 Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
22 Apr 2020 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
22 Apr 2020 Dance S3-6 Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
22 Apr 2020 Basketball S4-6 Girls Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
23 Apr 2020 Football S4 Team Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
23 Apr 2020 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
23 Apr 2020 Boys Football League S1 Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
23 Apr 2020 Netball S1 Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
23 Apr 2020 Judo Thursday 04:00 pm - 04:45 pm
24 Apr 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
24 Apr 2020 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
24 Apr 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
24 Apr 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
27 Apr 2020 Badminton Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
27 Apr 2020 Basketball S1 Girls Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
27 Apr 2020 Dance S1 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
27 Apr 2020 Netball S2-5 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
28 Apr 2020 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
28 Apr 2020 Football S1 Team Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
28 Apr 2020 Football S3 Team Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
28 Apr 2020 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
28 Apr 2020 Clubbercise S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
28 Apr 2020 Yoga Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
28 Apr 2020 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
29 Apr 2020 Basketball S1 boys Wednesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
29 Apr 2020 Bike Club Wednesday 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
29 Apr 2020 Water Polo Wednesday 03:10 pm - 04:10 pm
29 Apr 2020 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
29 Apr 2020 Dance S3-6 Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
29 Apr 2020 Dance S2 Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
29 Apr 2020 Basketball S4-6 Girls Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
30 Apr 2020 Football S4 Team Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
30 Apr 2020 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
30 Apr 2020 Boys Football League S1 Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
30 Apr 2020 Netball S1 Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
30 Apr 2020 Judo Thursday 04:00 pm - 04:45 pm
01 May 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
01 May 2020 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
01 May 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
01 May 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
04 May 2020 Badminton Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
04 May 2020 Basketball S1 Girls Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
04 May 2020 Netball S2-5 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
04 May 2020 Dance S1 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
05 May 2020 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
05 May 2020 Football S3 Team Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
05 May 2020 Football S1 Team Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
05 May 2020 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
05 May 2020 Clubbercise S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
05 May 2020 Yoga Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
05 May 2020 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
06 May 2020 Basketball S1 boys Wednesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
06 May 2020 Bike Club Wednesday 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
06 May 2020 Water Polo Wednesday 03:10 pm - 04:10 pm
06 May 2020 Dance S2 Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
06 May 2020 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
06 May 2020 Dance S3-6 Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
06 May 2020 Basketball S4-6 Girls Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
07 May 2020 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
07 May 2020 Boys Football League S1 Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
07 May 2020 Football S4 Team Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
07 May 2020 Judo Thursday 04:00 pm - 04:45 pm
07 May 2020 Netball S1 Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
08 May 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
08 May 2020 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
08 May 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
08 May 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
11 May 2020 Badminton Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
11 May 2020 Netball S2-5 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
11 May 2020 Dance S1 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
11 May 2020 Basketball S1 Girls Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
12 May 2020 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
12 May 2020 Football S3 Team Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
12 May 2020 Football S1 Team Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
12 May 2020 Yoga Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
12 May 2020 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
12 May 2020 Clubbercise S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
12 May 2020 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
13 May 2020 Basketball S1 boys Wednesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
13 May 2020 Bike Club Wednesday 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
13 May 2020 Water Polo Wednesday 03:10 pm - 04:10 pm
13 May 2020 Dance S3-6 Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
13 May 2020 Dance S2 Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
13 May 2020 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
13 May 2020 Basketball S4-6 Girls Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
14 May 2020 Football S4 Team Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
14 May 2020 Boys Football League S1 Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
14 May 2020 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
14 May 2020 Judo Thursday 04:00 pm - 04:45 pm
14 May 2020 Netball S1 Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
15 May 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
15 May 2020 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
15 May 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
15 May 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
18 May 2020 Badminton Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
18 May 2020 Netball S2-5 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
18 May 2020 Basketball S1 Girls Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
18 May 2020 Dance S1 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
19 May 2020 Running Club Tuesday 07:15 am - 08:00 am
19 May 2020 Football S1 Team Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
19 May 2020 Football S3 Team Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
19 May 2020 Yoga Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
19 May 2020 Clubbercise S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
19 May 2020 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
19 May 2020 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
20 May 2020 Basketball S1 boys Wednesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
20 May 2020 Bike Club Wednesday 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
20 May 2020 Water Polo Wednesday 03:10 pm - 04:10 pm
20 May 2020 Dance S3-6 Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
20 May 2020 Dance S2 Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
20 May 2020 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
20 May 2020 Basketball S4-6 Girls Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
21 May 2020 Boys Football League S1 Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
21 May 2020 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
21 May 2020 Football S4 Team Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
21 May 2020 Netball S1 Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
21 May 2020 Judo Thursday 04:00 pm - 04:45 pm
22 May 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
22 May 2020 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
22 May 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
22 May 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
25 May 2020 Badminton Monday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
25 May 2020 Netball S2-5 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
25 May 2020 Basketball S1 Girls Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
25 May 2020 Dance S1 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
26 May 2020 Football S1 Team Tuesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
26 May 2020 Girls Football Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
26 May 2020 Swimming S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
26 May 2020 Clubbercise S1-3 Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
26 May 2020 Yoga Tuesday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
27 May 2020 Basketball S1 boys Wednesday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
27 May 2020 Bike Club Wednesday 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
27 May 2020 Water Polo Wednesday 03:10 pm - 04:10 pm
27 May 2020 Dance S3-6 Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
27 May 2020 Dance S2 Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
27 May 2020 Volleyball Wednesday 03:15 pm - 04:15 pm
27 May 2020 Basketball S4-6 Girls Wednesday 04:15 pm - 05:15 pm
28 May 2020 Football S4 Team Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
28 May 2020 Boys Football League S1 Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
28 May 2020 Football S2 Team Thursday 12:30 pm - 01:10 pm
28 May 2020 Judo Thursday 04:00 pm - 04:45 pm
28 May 2020 Netball S1 Thursday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
29 May 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Friday 12:40 pm - 01:50 pm
29 May 2020 Rugby Friday 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
29 May 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Friday 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
29 May 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Friday 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm

Venue details

Portobello High School Sports Facilities

10 Duddingston Road
Edinburgh
EH15 1NF
Tel: 0131 669 2324
Email: Admin@portobello.edin.sch.uk
Website: http://www.portobello.edin.sch.uk/

Disabled access

Bus Routes:

View all activities at this venue

Community Learning

Go to the City of Edinburgh Council

www.joininedinburgh.org would like to store information (cookies) on your computer. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this.
More info