Login

Active Schools St Augustine's High School Sports Membership

Share this activity

Next term start date

26 Aug 2019

Organisation

Active Schools

Activity ref no: STA-30

Disabled access

To enquire about places available please contact Fiona Damen Active Schools St Augustine's HS on fiona.damen@ea.edin.sch.uk or text 07769 922742 or Mr Murray in PE Dept

  • St Augustine's High School
    208 Broomhouse Rd,,
    Edinburgh
  • Active Schools
  • Over 12
  • From £10.00 for term
  • various days of the week

Activity description

For pupils attending St Augustine's High School only. Annual Sports Club membership which covers all sports clubs all year the high school. The Programme is on PE Noticeboard and here and is subject to change: DAY ACTIVITY AGE GROUP TIME VENUE MONDAY Girls’ Swimming S1 – S6 3.30 – 4.20pm Swimming Pool Senior Basketball S4 - S6 3.45 – 5.00pm Games Hall Dance practice (Lunch) S1 - S6 1.20 --1.50pm Fitness suite TUESDAY Badminton S1 – S6 1.10 – 1.40pm Games Hall Junior Fitness S1 - S3 1.10 – 1.40pm Fitness Room Cheerleading S1 – S6 3.30 – 4.30pm Gym Hall Junior Football S1 – S3 3.30 – 4.30pm 3G Astro Pitch Netball – open club S1 – S3 3.30 – 4.30pm Games Hall WEDNESDAY Dance Club S1 – S6 3.35 - 4.30pm Gym Hall GIRLS FOOTBALL new! *Beginners welcome * S1 – S6 3.35-4.30 pm Astro (meet at PE) Netball – team training S4 – S6 3.45 – 4.45pm Games Hall THURSDAY Junior Indoor Football S1/2 1.20 – 1.50pm Games Hall Boys’ Swimming S1 – S6 3.30 – 4.15pm Swimming Pool Junior Basketball S1 – S3 3.30 – 4.30pm Games Hall FRIDAY *Athletics Club NEW!* £2.50 a week to coach S1-6 1..05 – 2.00pm Grass Pitch (meet at PE)

Term information

  • Crèche available:No

Price type

  • 1 or more clubs
    £10.00

Remaining dates and times (180 lessons)

Date Club Day Time
03 Apr 2020 Athletics S1-S6 Friday 01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
06 Apr 2020 Dance Monday lunch Monday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
06 Apr 2020 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
06 Apr 2020 Basketball S4-6 Monday 03:40 pm - 05:00 pm
07 Apr 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
07 Apr 2020 Fitness Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
07 Apr 2020 Cheerleading S1-6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
07 Apr 2020 Junior Football Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
07 Apr 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
08 Apr 2020 Dance Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
08 Apr 2020 Girls Football S1-3 Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
09 Apr 2020 Fitness Thursday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
09 Apr 2020 Junior Football Thursday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
09 Apr 2020 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
09 Apr 2020 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
10 Apr 2020 Athletics S1-S6 Friday 01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
13 Apr 2020 Dance Monday lunch Monday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
13 Apr 2020 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
13 Apr 2020 Basketball S4-6 Monday 03:40 pm - 05:00 pm
14 Apr 2020 Fitness Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
14 Apr 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
14 Apr 2020 Junior Football Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
14 Apr 2020 Cheerleading S1-6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
14 Apr 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
15 Apr 2020 Dance Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
15 Apr 2020 Girls Football S1-3 Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
16 Apr 2020 Fitness Thursday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
16 Apr 2020 Junior Football Thursday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
16 Apr 2020 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
16 Apr 2020 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
17 Apr 2020 Athletics S1-S6 Friday 01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
20 Apr 2020 Dance Monday lunch Monday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
20 Apr 2020 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
20 Apr 2020 Basketball S4-6 Monday 03:40 pm - 05:00 pm
21 Apr 2020 Fitness Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
21 Apr 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
21 Apr 2020 Junior Football Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
21 Apr 2020 Cheerleading S1-6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
21 Apr 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
22 Apr 2020 Girls Football S1-3 Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
22 Apr 2020 Dance Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
23 Apr 2020 Fitness Thursday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
23 Apr 2020 Junior Football Thursday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
23 Apr 2020 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
23 Apr 2020 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
24 Apr 2020 Athletics S1-S6 Friday 01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
27 Apr 2020 Dance Monday lunch Monday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
27 Apr 2020 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
27 Apr 2020 Basketball S4-6 Monday 03:40 pm - 05:00 pm
28 Apr 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
28 Apr 2020 Fitness Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
28 Apr 2020 Cheerleading S1-6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
28 Apr 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
28 Apr 2020 Junior Football Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
29 Apr 2020 Girls Football S1-3 Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
29 Apr 2020 Dance Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
30 Apr 2020 Fitness Thursday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
30 Apr 2020 Junior Football Thursday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
30 Apr 2020 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
30 Apr 2020 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
01 May 2020 Athletics S1-S6 Friday 01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
04 May 2020 Dance Monday lunch Monday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
04 May 2020 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
04 May 2020 Basketball S4-6 Monday 03:40 pm - 05:00 pm
05 May 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
05 May 2020 Fitness Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
05 May 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
05 May 2020 Junior Football Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
05 May 2020 Cheerleading S1-6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
06 May 2020 Dance Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
06 May 2020 Girls Football S1-3 Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
07 May 2020 Fitness Thursday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
07 May 2020 Junior Football Thursday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
07 May 2020 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
07 May 2020 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
08 May 2020 Athletics S1-S6 Friday 01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
11 May 2020 Dance Monday lunch Monday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
11 May 2020 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
11 May 2020 Basketball S4-6 Monday 03:40 pm - 05:00 pm
12 May 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
12 May 2020 Fitness Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
12 May 2020 Junior Football Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
12 May 2020 Cheerleading S1-6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
12 May 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
13 May 2020 Girls Football S1-3 Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
13 May 2020 Dance Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
14 May 2020 Fitness Thursday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
14 May 2020 Junior Football Thursday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
14 May 2020 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
14 May 2020 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
15 May 2020 Athletics S1-S6 Friday 01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
18 May 2020 Dance Monday lunch Monday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
18 May 2020 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
18 May 2020 Basketball S4-6 Monday 03:40 pm - 05:00 pm
19 May 2020 Fitness Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
19 May 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
19 May 2020 Cheerleading S1-6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
19 May 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
19 May 2020 Junior Football Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
20 May 2020 Girls Football S1-3 Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
20 May 2020 Dance Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
21 May 2020 Fitness Thursday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
21 May 2020 Junior Football Thursday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
21 May 2020 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
21 May 2020 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
22 May 2020 Athletics S1-S6 Friday 01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
25 May 2020 Dance Monday lunch Monday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
25 May 2020 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
25 May 2020 Basketball S4-6 Monday 03:40 pm - 05:00 pm
26 May 2020 Fitness Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
26 May 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
26 May 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
26 May 2020 Cheerleading S1-6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
26 May 2020 Junior Football Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
27 May 2020 Girls Football S1-3 Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
27 May 2020 Dance Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
28 May 2020 Fitness Thursday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
28 May 2020 Junior Football Thursday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
28 May 2020 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
28 May 2020 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
29 May 2020 Athletics S1-S6 Friday 01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
01 Jun 2020 Dance Monday lunch Monday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
01 Jun 2020 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
01 Jun 2020 Basketball S4-6 Monday 03:40 pm - 05:00 pm
02 Jun 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
02 Jun 2020 Fitness Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
02 Jun 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
02 Jun 2020 Cheerleading S1-6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
02 Jun 2020 Junior Football Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
03 Jun 2020 Girls Football S1-3 Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
03 Jun 2020 Dance Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
04 Jun 2020 Fitness Thursday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
04 Jun 2020 Junior Football Thursday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
04 Jun 2020 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
04 Jun 2020 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
05 Jun 2020 Athletics S1-S6 Friday 01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
08 Jun 2020 Dance Monday lunch Monday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
08 Jun 2020 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
08 Jun 2020 Basketball S4-6 Monday 03:40 pm - 05:00 pm
09 Jun 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
09 Jun 2020 Fitness Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
09 Jun 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
09 Jun 2020 Cheerleading S1-6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
09 Jun 2020 Junior Football Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
10 Jun 2020 Dance Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
10 Jun 2020 Girls Football S1-3 Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
11 Jun 2020 Fitness Thursday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
11 Jun 2020 Junior Football Thursday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
11 Jun 2020 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
11 Jun 2020 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
12 Jun 2020 Athletics S1-S6 Friday 01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
15 Jun 2020 Dance Monday lunch Monday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
15 Jun 2020 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
15 Jun 2020 Basketball S4-6 Monday 03:40 pm - 05:00 pm
16 Jun 2020 Fitness Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
16 Jun 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
16 Jun 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
16 Jun 2020 Junior Football Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
16 Jun 2020 Cheerleading S1-6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
17 Jun 2020 Girls Football S1-3 Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
17 Jun 2020 Dance Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
18 Jun 2020 Fitness Thursday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
18 Jun 2020 Junior Football Thursday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
18 Jun 2020 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
18 Jun 2020 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
19 Jun 2020 Athletics S1-S6 Friday 01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
22 Jun 2020 Dance Monday lunch Monday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
22 Jun 2020 Girls Swimming S1-6 Monday 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
22 Jun 2020 Basketball S4-6 Monday 03:40 pm - 05:00 pm
23 Jun 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
23 Jun 2020 Fitness Tuesday 01:10 pm - 01:45 pm
23 Jun 2020 Junior Football Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
23 Jun 2020 Cheerleading S1-6 Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
23 Jun 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Tuesday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
24 Jun 2020 Dance Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
24 Jun 2020 Girls Football S1-3 Wednesday 03:35 pm - 04:35 pm
25 Jun 2020 Junior Football Thursday 01:20 pm - 01:50 pm
25 Jun 2020 Boys Swimming S1-6 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
25 Jun 2020 Basketball Juniors S1-S3 Thursday 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
26 Jun 2020 Athletics S1-S6 Friday 01:00 pm - 02:00 pm

Venue details

St Augustine's High School

208 Broomhouse Rd,
Edinburgh
EH12 9AD
Tel: 0131 334 6801
Email:
Website: http://staugustines.x10.mx/staugs/

Disabled access

Bus Routes: 1,12, 21

View all activities at this venue

Community Learning

Go to the City of Edinburgh Council

www.joininedinburgh.org would like to store information (cookies) on your computer. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this.
More info