Login

Active Schools St Thomas HS Sports Association Membership

Share this activity

Next term start date

26 Aug 2019

Organisation

Active Schools

Activity ref no: STT-80

Disabled access

St Thomas RC HS Cluster, Active Schools Co-ordinator : Al Reid : Email - alan.reid@ea.edin.sch.uk : Mobile - 07799 861 494

  • St Thomas of Aquin's RC High School
    2-20 Chalmers St,
    Edinburgh
  • Active Schools
  • Over 12
  • From £45.00 for term
  • Various days of the week, after school, lunch time, week ends.

Activity description

Dear Parent/Carer St Thomas of Aquin’s High School has a varied sports and physical activity extra-curricular program, and as we move into this new academic year it is our intention to maintain the existing activities, where possible, and to introduce additional opportunities in order that as many pupils as possible are actively engaged in some form of physical activity. For your child to participate in any of the activities offered they will need to become a member of the Sports Association. To become a member, you need to follow this link, enter the sort code and sign up online – www.joininedinburgh.org The sort code for St Thomas HS membership is – STT-80 Clubs and Online bookings will open Monday 27th August and close on Friday 14th September 2018. This allows children to try out the clubs before they decide to sign up or not. The cost of the annual membership is £45. Pupils can participate in as many clubs as they like for this cost provided their year group and gender match the club description. The fee is to subsidize external coaches, transport on occasions, affiliation fees, equipment and referee/umpires. Membership fees are non-returnable unless there are not sufficient pupil numbers to allow a club to run. To help us assess demand, create registers and check the feasibility for the clubs we would like you to specify online which clubs your child may attend. Note - The sports club timetable, if clubs have to be cancelled last minute we will announce this via the school tannoy or the Sports noticeboard in the PE department. Note - All clubs can vary term to term depending on volunteers’ / coaches’ availability / demand / cost / facility availability. Due to exam leave and lack of hall space in term 3 some clubs may cease or run at a reduced availability. This is reflected in the overall membership cost. Some clubs / coaches may use the app ' Teamer' to communicate with squads / players regarding training and fixtures. Should you wish to know more about the Active Schools extra-curricular program or if you have any questions regarding the Sports Association please do not hesitate to contact myself via details below - Yours In Sport Al Reid Active Schools Coordinator Alan.reid@ea.edin.sch.uk 07799 861 494

Term information

  • Crèche available:No

Price type

  • 1 or more clubs
    £45.00

Remaining dates and times (220 lessons)

Date Club Day Time
27 Jan 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Monday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
27 Jan 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Monday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
27 Jan 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
28 Jan 2020 Softball S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
28 Jan 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
28 Jan 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
28 Jan 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
29 Jan 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
29 Jan 2020 Volleyball S1-6 Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
29 Jan 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
29 Jan 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
30 Jan 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
30 Jan 2020 Rugby Boys U16s Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
30 Jan 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
30 Jan 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
30 Jan 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
30 Jan 2020 Basketball S4-6 Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
31 Jan 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Friday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
31 Jan 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Friday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
01 Feb 2020 U16 Football Team Boys Saturday 09:00 am - 11:00 am
03 Feb 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Monday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
03 Feb 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Monday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
03 Feb 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
04 Feb 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
04 Feb 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
04 Feb 2020 Softball S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
04 Feb 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
05 Feb 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
05 Feb 2020 Volleyball S1-6 Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
05 Feb 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
05 Feb 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
06 Feb 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
06 Feb 2020 Basketball S4-6 Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
06 Feb 2020 Rugby Boys U16s Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
06 Feb 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
06 Feb 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
06 Feb 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
07 Feb 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Friday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
07 Feb 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Friday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
08 Feb 2020 U16 Football Team Boys Saturday 09:00 am - 11:00 am
17 Feb 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Monday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
17 Feb 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Monday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
17 Feb 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
18 Feb 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
18 Feb 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
18 Feb 2020 Softball S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
18 Feb 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
19 Feb 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
19 Feb 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
19 Feb 2020 Volleyball S1-6 Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
19 Feb 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
20 Feb 2020 Basketball S4-6 Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
20 Feb 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
20 Feb 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
20 Feb 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
20 Feb 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
20 Feb 2020 Rugby Boys U16s Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
21 Feb 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Friday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
21 Feb 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Friday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
22 Feb 2020 U16 Football Team Boys Saturday 09:00 am - 11:00 am
24 Feb 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Monday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
24 Feb 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Monday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
24 Feb 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
25 Feb 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
25 Feb 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
25 Feb 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
25 Feb 2020 Softball S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
26 Feb 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
26 Feb 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
26 Feb 2020 Volleyball S1-6 Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
26 Feb 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
27 Feb 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
27 Feb 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
27 Feb 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
27 Feb 2020 Rugby Boys U16s Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
27 Feb 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
27 Feb 2020 Basketball S4-6 Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
28 Feb 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Friday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
28 Feb 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Friday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
29 Feb 2020 U16 Football Team Boys Saturday 09:00 am - 11:00 am
02 Mar 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Monday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
02 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Monday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
02 Mar 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
03 Mar 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
03 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
03 Mar 2020 Softball S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
03 Mar 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
04 Mar 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
04 Mar 2020 Volleyball S1-6 Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
04 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
04 Mar 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
05 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
05 Mar 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
05 Mar 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
05 Mar 2020 Basketball S4-6 Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
05 Mar 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
05 Mar 2020 Rugby Boys U16s Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
06 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Friday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
06 Mar 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Friday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
07 Mar 2020 U16 Football Team Boys Saturday 09:00 am - 11:00 am
09 Mar 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Monday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
09 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Monday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
09 Mar 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
10 Mar 2020 Softball S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
10 Mar 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
10 Mar 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
10 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
11 Mar 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
11 Mar 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
11 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
11 Mar 2020 Volleyball S1-6 Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
12 Mar 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
12 Mar 2020 Basketball S4-6 Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
12 Mar 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
12 Mar 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
12 Mar 2020 Rugby Boys U16s Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
12 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
13 Mar 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Friday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
13 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Friday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
14 Mar 2020 U16 Football Team Boys Saturday 09:00 am - 11:00 am
16 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Monday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
16 Mar 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Monday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
16 Mar 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
17 Mar 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
17 Mar 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
17 Mar 2020 Softball S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
17 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
18 Mar 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
18 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
18 Mar 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
18 Mar 2020 Volleyball S1-6 Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
19 Mar 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
19 Mar 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
19 Mar 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
19 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
19 Mar 2020 Rugby Boys U16s Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
19 Mar 2020 Basketball S4-6 Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
20 Mar 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Friday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
20 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Friday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
21 Mar 2020 U16 Football Team Boys Saturday 09:00 am - 11:00 am
23 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Monday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
23 Mar 2020 Basketball S4-6 Boys Monday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
23 Mar 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
24 Mar 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Girls Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
24 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
24 Mar 2020 Softball S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
24 Mar 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
25 Mar 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
25 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
25 Mar 2020 Volleyball S1-6 Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
25 Mar 2020 Basketball S2 and S3 Boys Wednesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
26 Mar 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
26 Mar 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
26 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
26 Mar 2020 Basketball S4-6 Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
26 Mar 2020 Rugby Boys U16s Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
26 Mar 2020 Netball S1-6 Girls Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
27 Mar 2020 Badminton S1-6 (girls and boys) Friday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
27 Mar 2020 Basketball S1 boys and Girls Friday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
28 Mar 2020 U16 Football Team Boys Saturday 09:00 am - 11:00 am
30 Mar 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
31 Mar 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
01 Apr 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
02 Apr 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
02 Apr 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
06 Apr 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
07 Apr 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
08 Apr 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
09 Apr 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
09 Apr 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
13 Apr 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
14 Apr 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
15 Apr 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
16 Apr 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
16 Apr 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
20 Apr 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
21 Apr 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
22 Apr 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
23 Apr 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
23 Apr 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
27 Apr 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
28 Apr 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
29 Apr 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
30 Apr 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
30 Apr 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
04 May 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
05 May 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
06 May 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
07 May 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
07 May 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
11 May 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
12 May 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
13 May 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
14 May 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
14 May 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
18 May 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
19 May 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
20 May 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
21 May 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
21 May 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
25 May 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
26 May 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
27 May 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
28 May 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
28 May 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
01 Jun 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
02 Jun 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
03 Jun 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
04 Jun 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
04 Jun 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
08 Jun 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
09 Jun 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
10 Jun 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
11 Jun 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
11 Jun 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
15 Jun 2020 Football drop in S1-6 Monday 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
16 Jun 2020 Dance S1-6 Tuesday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
17 Jun 2020 Multi Skills ASN S1-6 Wednesday 01:10 pm - 01:50 pm
18 Jun 2020 Jogging S1-6 Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm
18 Jun 2020 Hockey S1-6 (girls and boys) Thursday 03:40 pm - 04:40 pm

Venue details

St Thomas of Aquin's RC High School

2-20 Chalmers St
Edinburgh
EH3 9ES
Tel:
Email:
Website:

Disabled access

Bus Routes:

View all activities at this venue

Community Learning

Go to the City of Edinburgh Council

www.joininedinburgh.org would like to store information (cookies) on your computer. By continuing to use this site, you consent to this.
More info